KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

con frecuencia aun menor.

English translation: Even less frequently/with even less frequency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con frecuencia aun menor.
English translation:Even less frequently/with even less frequency
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

13:50 Nov 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: con frecuencia aun menor.
Con frecuencia aun menor pueden producirse comunicaciones con los senos o las fosas nasales y lesionar raices de dientes adyacentres.
xxxdavid2050
Even less frequently/with even less frequency
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Even less frequently/with even less frequency
Lydia De Jorge
4even less commonly
Daniel Greuel
4with even lesser frequency
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Even less frequently/with even less frequency


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): muy bien, Lydia - Mike :)
7 mins
  -> Gracias Mike!

agree  Marian Martin
9 mins
  -> Gracias m!

agree  Claudia Pesce
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Claudia!

agree  alexfromsd
43 mins
  -> Muy amable alex!

agree  Chris Lancaster: Yep ...
1 hr
  -> Thanks Christopher!

agree  Maria523
7 days
  -> Gracias Nuevamente!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with even lesser frequency


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con frecuencia aun menor
even less commonly


Explanation:
i think 'commonly' might fit slightly better than 'frequently' in this context.

Daniel Greuel
United States
Native speaker of: English