KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

con frecuencia aun menor

English translation: Even less frequently.....


14:59 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / medico/juridico
Spanish term or phrase: con frecuencia aun menor
Con frecuencia aun menor pueden producirse comunicaciones con los senos o las fosas nasales. y lesionar las raices de dientes adyacentes lo que requerira un tratamiento posterior por el especialista.
xxxmaria1981
English translation:Even less frequently.....
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Even less often
Henry Hinds
3 +2Even less frequently.....
Robert Copeland
4with even less frequencymjoliva
3 +1Not so often, ....
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Not so often, ....


Explanation:
an option

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
8 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Even less frequently.....


Explanation:
ya

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinnamon Nolan
19 hrs

agree  Lydia De Jorge: Someone just posted this same phrase and I hadn't seen this one.
22 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Even less often


Explanation:
Con frecuencia aun menor pueden producirse = Even less often there can be...

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with even less frequency


Explanation:
..

mjoliva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish