KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

menor probabilidad

English translation: but less likely/but there is a lower probability


15:03 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / medico/juridico
Spanish term or phrase: menor probabilidad
en el citado procedimiento pueden darse una serie de procesos como perdida de sensibilidad labial loque requerira un tratamiento a posteriori por el especialista asi como, pero en menor probabilidad ,lesiones de tipo nervioso.
xxxmaria1981
English translation:but less likely/but there is a lower probability
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4but less likely/but there is a lower probability
Robert Copeland
4less likelihoodmjoliva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
but less likely/but there is a lower probability


Explanation:
ya

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erosario: minor probability
10 mins
  -> thank you erosario!!!!

agree  Marian Martin
1 hr
  -> thanks so much m_martin!!!!

agree  Maria523: less probability
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Maria523

agree  wilson2020
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
less likelihood


Explanation:
..

mjoliva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish