KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

lo que implicaria la retirada del implante

English translation: which would entail removing the implant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo que implicaria la retirada del implante
English translation:which would entail removing the implant
Entered by: Sherry Godfrey

15:00 Nov 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / medico/juridico
Spanish term or phrase: lo que implicaria la retirada del implante
el porcentaje de fracaso es del 8% y excepcionalmente podria darse una fractura maxilar que requeriría tratamiento posterior por un especialista, lo que implicaria retirada del implante con o sin intervencion ulterior
xxxmaria1981
which would entail removing the implant
Explanation:
another option. :)
Selected response from:

Sherry Godfrey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3which would entail removing the implant
Sherry Godfrey
4 +2which would mean/represent the removal of the implant
Edward Tully
5which would require removal of the implant
David Russi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which would mean/represent the removal of the implant


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: mean
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Maria523: which wpuld require removal of the implant
6 hrs
  -> thank you Maria!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which would require removal of the implant


Explanation:
which would require removal of the implant

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
which would entail removing the implant


Explanation:
another option. :)

Sherry Godfrey
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
48 mins
  -> Thank you, Liz.

agree  xxxcmwilliams: how can someone who is not a registered user ask all these questions?
1 hr
  -> Thanks, cmwilliams.

agree  Noni Gilbert
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Noni.