KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Dentistry

biprotrusion incisiva

English translation: Incisive biprotrusion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:biprotrusion incisiva
English translation:Incisive biprotrusion
Entered by: bergazy

19:17 Mar 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry / dental
Spanish term or phrase: biprotrusion incisiva
Queridos colegas:
Gracias por la ayuda con estos términos.
Saludos,
Andrea
Andrea Wells
United States
Incisive biprotrusion
Explanation:
Hypomaturation amelogenesis imperfecta
... seen at the Pediatric Dentistry Clinic of the School of Dentistry, Federal University
of ... upper lip, Class II Division 1 occlusion and dental biprotrusion (4 mm ...
www.forp.usp.br/bdj/bdj10(2)/t08102/t08102.html - 16k - 21 Mar 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Appearance, location, course, and morphology of the mandibular ...
... Appearance, location, course, and morphology of the mandibular incisive canal:
an ... 1 Department of Periodontology, School of Dentistry, Oral Pathology and ...
www.nature.com/cgi-taf/DynaPage.taf?file=/ dmfr/journal/v31/n5/abs/4600719a.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks,
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incisive biprotrusion
Garboktrans
4incisive protrusion
mariela valente
4Incisive biprotrusionbergazy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Incisive biprotrusion


Explanation:
Hypomaturation amelogenesis imperfecta
... seen at the Pediatric Dentistry Clinic of the School of Dentistry, Federal University
of ... upper lip, Class II Division 1 occlusion and dental biprotrusion (4 mm ...
www.forp.usp.br/bdj/bdj10(2)/t08102/t08102.html - 16k - 21 Mar 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Appearance, location, course, and morphology of the mandibular ...
... Appearance, location, course, and morphology of the mandibular incisive canal:
an ... 1 Department of Periodontology, School of Dentistry, Oral Pathology and ...
www.nature.com/cgi-taf/DynaPage.taf?file=/ dmfr/journal/v31/n5/abs/4600719a.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages




bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks,
Andrea

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incisive biprotrusion


Explanation:
http://www.secom.org/recom/verarticulo.html?articulo=106


An advanced position of the maxilla and dental biprotrusion were the most constant finds in the sagittal aspect. Vertically

Los resultados muestran una normalidad de las estructuras craneanas, en la cara, la posición adelantada del maxilar y la biprotrusión dentoalveolar son características casi constantes,

Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incisive protrusion


Explanation:
http://www.oc-j.com/june01/Invisalign.htm

observa la figura 8

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish