KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

delia / dolea ?

English translation: right


23:08 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Diagnosis
Spanish term or phrase: delia / dolea ?
Diagnostico Principal Neumonia basal ** dolea ? ** hard to read...

Thanks
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
English translation:right
Explanation:
Just a guess: neumonia basal derecha OR maybe "dcha"

right basal pneumonia
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, David!
Thank you Muriel...

I had to make a choice...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2right
David Russi
1Right (Rt . for dcha.)
Muriel Vasconcellos


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
right


Explanation:
Just a guess: neumonia basal derecha OR maybe "dcha"

right basal pneumonia

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you, David!
Thank you Muriel...

I had to make a choice...

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Right (Rt . for dcha.)


Explanation:
Just a guess. Usually a main part of the diagnosis will be whether it's right, left, or bilateral.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 222