KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

I.Q.

English translation: surgery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:I.Q.
English translation:surgery
Entered by: mirta

23:26 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Surgical procedures
Spanish term or phrase: I.Q.
Procedimientos Quiru'rgicos

Fecha I.Q. .../.../...

Date of ?

thank you
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
surgery
Explanation:
intervención quirúrgica

Suerte!

Mirta :)
Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you, Mirta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7surgery
mirta
5internacion al quirofano
Luis Zepeda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
surgery


Explanation:
intervención quirúrgica

Suerte!

Mirta :)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Mirta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
0 min
  -> Thanks, David :)

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
1 min
  -> Gracias, Lazuluna :)

agree  RebeW
4 mins
  -> Thanks, RebeW :)

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Manuel :)

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Marga :- )

agree  Beth Farkas
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Beth :-)

agree  Sylvia Cambray
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cambray :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internacion al quirofano


Explanation:
Please note my accents and tildes are not going through. Date of the admission into the operating room

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish