KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

Fdo: Dr.

English translation: Signed: Dr. ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fdo: Dr.
English translation:Signed: Dr. ...
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

21:13 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / a medication
Spanish term or phrase: Fdo: Dr.
A physician's title under:

Firma

Fdo: Dr. XXX
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
Signed: Dr. ...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, trixiemck!

Thanks, to Maria Garrido and Maria Luisa! Could not divide the points...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14Signed: Dr. ...
Monica Colangelo
5 +3Signed: Dr. XXX
Maria Milagros Del Cid
5 +2Signed: Dr.
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
Signed: Dr. ...


Explanation:
:)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks, trixiemck!

Thanks, to Maria Garrido and Maria Luisa! Could not divide the points...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Xen

agree  moken: :O)
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Álvaro

agree  Rebecca Hendry
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Rebecca

agree  Maria Karra
46 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Muriel

agree  Ismael Torres
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ismael

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María Luisa

agree  Rafa Lombardino: firmado! :o)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafaela

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henry

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Hola Mónica! Saludos x Tandil
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elenita

agree  Beth Farkas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beth

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marga

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elisa

agree  xxxtazdog
12 hrs
  -> Hi Cindy, thanks. Have a nice weekend!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Signed: Dr. XXX


Explanation:
Fdo means firmado , thus signed. =)

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
5 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
47 mins
  -> Gracias Muriel

agree  Rafa Lombardino: firmado! :o)
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Signed: Dr.


Explanation:
QFD Credentials of Glenn Mazur - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Signed: Dr. Yoji Akao, Professor and Glenn Mazur, Executive Director, QFD Institute.
... Signed: Dr. W. Edwards Deming and Dr. Edward M. Baker. ...
www.mazur.net/credentials.htm - 45k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
45 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino: firmado! :o)
2 hrs