KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

Perfiles de ingreso pre-laboral

English translation: [pre] employment screening profiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Perfiles de ingreso pre-laboral
English translation:[pre] employment screening profiles
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

17:58 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / brochure de laboratorio
Spanish term or phrase: Perfiles de ingreso pre-laboral
Es uno de los servicios que ofrece un laboratorio en el area corporativa. GRacias !
Maria Milagros Del Cid
[pre] employment screening profiles
Explanation:
Good luck, Maria

Elena

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-20 18:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

- [pre] employment screening tests
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Gracias Elena, me gusto mucho utilizar la palabra screening, me pareció más formal. Gracias a todos por sus sugerencias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[pre] employment screening profilesxxxElena Sgarbo
5pre-employnebt income profile
Xenia Wong
5Pre-hiring admission / acceptance profiles
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4pre-employment testing
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-employnebt income profile


Explanation:
asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-20 18:00:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: \"pre-employment\"

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-employment testing


Explanation:
UIUC PSO Employment Pre-Employment TestNonacademic Staff Pre-Employment Testing ... Supervisor of Laboratory Animal Care. **. Temperature Control Mechanic. * 09/01/1998 ...
www.pso.uiuc.edu/Employment/Pre-EmployTest.html - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


University Career Services: Your Job SearchCampus to Career: Pre-Employment Testing ... Find out what type of laboratory testing is done to ensure fair and accurate procedures. ...
careers.unc.edu/yourjobsearch/ campustocareer/testing.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


MSO Sault Ste. Marie - Required Drug Testing ProgramUse of a Federally Certified Testing Laboratory • Use of an approved Collection Site ... Pre-employment Testing • Random Testing • Periodic Testing ...
www.uscg.mil/d9/sault/mso/Investigations/inves_drug.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


Reference ListAustin HR is a nationwide provider of pre-employment testing and on-site ... Professor Test Kit offers laboratory accurate drug testing kits for home or ...
www.workindex.com/extrefs.asp?SUBCATID=1764 - 50k - Jun 18, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Select, Assess & Train - Pre-employment, Selection Systems ...View more information about the Orion Pre-Employment Testing System Also ... the oral fluid sample and send it to the laboratory for “next-day” reporting on ...
www.selectassesstrain.com/ssa-intro.asp - 84k - Cached - Similar pages


Business Horizons: Why pre-employment alcohol testing is such a ...In the case of pre-employment testing for drivers of commercial motor vehicles, ... that failure rates for pre-employment alcohol tests in one laboratory, ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_m1038/is_n5_v38/ai_17565145 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


FMCSA - Drug and Alcohol Program Information - Federal Motor ...Pre-Employment Testing 5-1; Reasonable Suspicion Testing 5-7 ... Specimen Collection 6-2; Laboratory Testing 6-11; Medical Review Officer 6-12 ...
www.fmcsa.dot.gov/safety-security/ safety-initiatives/drugs/drug-guidelines.htm - 30k - Jun 18, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


HR Comply / Newsletter AbstractsPre-employment. Testing is given before employment to determine if the ... Care should be taken in the selection of a laboratory to analyze the tests. ...
www.hreducation.com/newsletter/073102/customer.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


R/V Cape Hattaras - Duke Univeristy Marine LabPre-employment testing - Duke University shall not employ or commit to ... As also required, only a drug testing laboratory currently certified by the ...
www.nicholas.duke.edu/marinelab/ facilities/hattaras/policies.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages


DRUG AND ALCOHOL TESTING PROCEDUREPost-offer/Pre-employment Testing—Applicants selected for positions ... WVU contracts with an outside, independent testing laboratory for drug testing. ...
www.hr.wvu.edu/procedures/drug_testing.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[pre] employment screening profiles


Explanation:
Good luck, Maria

Elena

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-20 18:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

- [pre] employment screening tests

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Gracias Elena, me gusto mucho utilizar la palabra screening, me pareció más formal. Gracias a todos por sus sugerencias !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pre-hiring admission / acceptance profiles


Explanation:
Candidates are shown profiles about what the company is looking for. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4