ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

FERULA POST- OPERATORIA DE RODILLA

English translation: post-operatory knee splint

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:FERULA POST- OPERATORIA DE RODILLA
English translation:post-operatory knee splint
Entered by: ojinaga

01:56 Jul 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: FERULA POST- OPERATORIA DE RODILLA
There is no context. Is is mentioned in a list of different things.
ojinaga
post-operatory knee splint
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
Than you very Much Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2post-operative knee splint
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5post-operatory knee splint
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post-operatory knee splint


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Than you very Much Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Muriel Vasconcellos: Shd be "post-operative."
4 hrs
  -> Right, it's much more popular.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
post-operative knee splint


Explanation:
Hth

Patent 4340041: Articulate splint for surgical purposes - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Abstract: An articulated splint especially a so-called post-operative knee splint including splint anchor bars enclosed in two plaster casts with a reusable ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4340041.html - 20k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares




Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth Farkas
2 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs