KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

Medicina Nuclear y Angiografía

English translation: Nuclear Medicine and Angiography


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Medicina Nuclear y Angiografía
English translation:Nuclear Medicine and Angiography
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

18:19 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: Medicina Nuclear y Angiografía
El nuevo sistema, implementado por la empresa belga AAAA, almacena digitalmente todos los exámenes realizados en los servicios de Scanner, Resonancia Magnética, Rayos, Ecotomografía, Medicina Nuclear y Angiografía.
Daniela Pesce
Nuclear Medicine and Angiography
Explanation:
Nuclear Medicine and Angiography
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nuclear Medicine and Angiography
David Russi
4 +2Nuclear Meicine and Angiography.
Y. Peraza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nuclear Meicine and Angiography.


Explanation:
Parece que se dice así, tal cual.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2006-08-09 18:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ay, perdón, MEDICINE, of course!!!!

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :))
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nuclear Medicine and Angiography


Explanation:
Nuclear Medicine and Angiography

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :))
0 min