KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

placas radiológicas

English translation: X-Ray Plates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:placas radiológicas
English translation:X-Ray Plates
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

18:36 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: placas radiológicas
Este banco de imágenes puede ser consultado directamente por los especialistas de Clínica XXXX en la Ficha Clínica. En tanto, las personas que se efectúen este tipo de estudios, tendrán la posibilidad de reemplazar las tradicionales placas radiológicas por un disco compacto con sus exámenes,
Daniela Pesce
X-Ray Plates
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3x-ray films
Roxanna Delgado
5 +2X-Ray Plates
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
X-Ray Plates


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  BelkisDV
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Belkis.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
x-ray films


Explanation:
Es como se les llama en inglés.

Roxanna Delgado
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarolina Zap
7 mins
  -> Gracias Carolina

agree  Dr Sue Levy
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sue!

agree  Noha Issa
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Noha