KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

anemia aplásica

English translation: Aplastic Anemia


20:45 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / term
Spanish term or phrase: anemia aplásica
In regards to red blood cells, bone marrow. It's a term.
Manuel Rossetti
English translation:Aplastic Anemia
Explanation:
listo
Selected response from:

Lindsey Crawford
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Aplastic AnemiaLindsey Crawford
5 +1aplastic anemiaRobert Anderson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aplastic Anemia


Explanation:
listo


Lindsey Crawford
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mariela!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Barrenechea
7 mins

agree  Dr. Jason Faulkner: capitalization is not necessary. SaludoZ!
1 hr

agree  Roxanna Delgado
3 hrs

agree  Sergio Mazzini
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplastic anemia


Explanation:
That's the term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-08 20:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, Mariela. No había visto tu respuesta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-02-08 21:11:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No problem!

Robert Anderson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mariela!

Asker: Sorry, Robert. My computer froze for a moment and Mariela's name ended up here. Thank you for your help though!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Barrenechea
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Carolina.