KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

compañías de propiedad o asociadas

English translation: property companies or partners


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compañías de propiedad o asociadas
English translation:property companies or partners
Entered by: Eileen Brophy

23:11 Feb 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / general
Spanish term or phrase: compañías de propiedad o asociadas
otras compañías de propiedad o asociadas con el Patrocinante u Organización de Investigación **** y las personas que trabajen en dichas compañías
Manuel Rossetti
property companies or partners
Explanation:
That is what I would say
Selected response from:

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2property companies or partners
Eileen Brophy
4independent companies or associated
Simon Charass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
property companies or partners


Explanation:
That is what I would say

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Eileen!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Mazzini
35 mins
  -> Gracias Sergio

agree  alexfromsd
2 hrs
  -> thanks alex

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independent companies or associated


Explanation:
... other independent companies or associated with ...

Simon Charass
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Simon!