KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

Hemorragiparos

English translation: hemorrhagenic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hemorragiparos
English translation:hemorrhagenic
Entered by: Ana Brause

20:28 Oct 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: Hemorragiparos
Category in a medical report under Clinical History
Chris Bruton
United States
hemorrhagenic
Explanation:
S/Dict.de medicina de Marban
http://www.answers.com/topic/hemorrhagenic?cat=health
http://jn.nutrition.org/cgi/reprint/71/2/122.pdf
Saludos =o)
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
Yes this seems to fit, many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hemorrhagenic
Ana Brause
3spontaneous hemorrhage
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spontaneous hemorrhage


Explanation:
Spontaneous Hemorrhagic Stroke in a Mouse Model of Cerebral ...
Key words: cerebral amyloid angiopathy; hemorrhage; stroke; bleeding; ... Angiopathy and Spontaneous Hemorrhage in Amyloid Precursor Protein Transgenic Mice ...
www.jneurosci.org/cgi/content/abstract/21/5/1619?ck=nck - Similar pages
Spontaneous Hemorrhagic Stroke in a Mouse Model of Cerebral ...
Key words: cerebral amyloid angiopathy; hemorrhage; stroke; bleeding; ... Progress in CAA and CAA-related spontaneous hemorrhage has been slow because of ...
www.jneurosci.org/cgi/content/full/21/5/1619?ck=nck - Similar pages
[ More results from www.jneurosci.org ]
Spontaneous Epigastric Arterial Bleeding Associated with Abciximab ...
We describe a case of spontaneous hemorrhage from a branch of the right ... has resulted in significant bleeding complications.1,2 These hemorrhagic events ...
www.invasivecardiology.com/article/1056 - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
Bleeding peptic ulcer. A form of spontaneous hemorrhage.
Bleeding peptic ulcer. A form of spontaneous hemorrhage. JACOBSON P. MeSH Terms:. Peptic Ulcer Hemorrhage/etiology*. PMID: 13718611 [PubMed - indexed for ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?db=pubmed& list_uids=13718611&cmd=Retrieve&indexed=google - Similar pages
eMedicine - Shock, Hemorrhagic : Article by William P Bozeman, MD
This frequently is due to trauma, but it may be caused by spontaneous hemorrhage (eg, GI bleeding, childbirth), surgery, and other causes. ...
www.emedicine.com/EMERG/topic531.htm - 75k - Cached - Similar pages

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hemorrhagenic


Explanation:
S/Dict.de medicina de Marban
http://www.answers.com/topic/hemorrhagenic?cat=health
http://jn.nutrition.org/cgi/reprint/71/2/122.pdf
Saludos =o)

Ana Brause
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yes this seems to fit, many thanks!