KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

MSC en Gerencia de Enfermeria

English translation: Masters in Nursing Management


15:40 Oct 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: MSC en Gerencia de Enfermeria
Nursing degree
Chris Bruton
United States
English translation:Masters in Nursing Management
Explanation:
or
Masters in Nursing Administration

Masters in Nursing Administration and Masters in Health Care ...
The University of Texas at Arlington | 701 South Nedderman Drive | Arlington, Texas 76019 | USA | Phone: (817) 272-2222 | mavmail@uta.edu

www.uta.edu/nursing/MSN/msnhcad.php · Cached page
Nursing Administration
Two dual degrees are offered in conjunction with the Masters in Nursing Administration: MSN/MBA Master of Science in Nursing Administration/Master of Business ...

www.uta.edu/nursing/MSN/administration.php · Cached page
Show more results from www.uta.edu
UMich School of Nursing: Master's Programs
NURSING AND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION. PROGRAM OVERVIEW. Graduates of this unique dual-degree program receive a Master of Science degree in Nursing Business & Health Systems and an ...

www.nursing.umich.edu/academics/masters/nursing_administrat... · Cached page
TWU College of Nursing - Post Master's Certification: Nursing Systems ...
Post Master's Certification Program: Nursing Systems Management/Health Care Administration (Houston only) Topics on This Page: Admission Requirements; Program Description ...

www.twu.edu/nursing/programs/post_master/management_adminis... · 10/27/2007 · Cached page
Nurse Administrator
Career opportunities for nurses with a master of nursing degree in nursing administration include but are not limited t Nurse Manager, Chief Nursing Officer, Program Administrator ...

www.musc.edu/nursing/academics/masters/nurseadministration.... · Cached page
Nursing Administration | Master of Science in Nursing | University of ...
Master of Science in Nursing Administration. The University of Indianapolis Graduate Nursing Program offers a Master of Science in Nursing, with a focus ...

nursing.uindy.edu/msn/admin.php · Cached page
M.S. in Nursing (Nursing Administration): School of Nursing: Adelphi ...
The graduate program leading to the Master of Science in nursing administration emphasizes the importance of leadership, communication, and ethical standards in health care ...

nursing.adelphi.edu/graduate/msna.php · Cached page
Nursing Administration
Nursing Administration "Addressing Tennessee's State-Wide Need for Masters Prepared Nurse Administrators" ...

www.rodp.org/msn/nursing_administration.htm · Cached page
IWU Graduate Nursing - A Master's of Science Degree in Nursing
Post Master's Certificate : Nursing Administration : Nursing Education ... Graduate Nursing You want more out of your profession. You want to ...

graduatenursing.indwes.edu · Cached page
Post-Master's Program: Nursing Administration Certificate
Post-Master's Program: Nursing Administration Certificate Increase Professional Preparation The program is based on your knowledge of

Yale Nursing-Academics Masters in Nursing Nursing Management ...
Yale University School of Nursing P.O. Box 9740 New Haven, CT 06536-0740 203.785.2389

nursing.yale.edu/Academics/Masters/NMPL · Cached page
Yale Nursing-Academics Masters in Nursing Nursing Management ...
Yale University School of Nursing P.O. Box 9740 New Haven, CT 06536-0740 203.785.2389

nursing.yale.edu/Academics/Masters/NMPL/policyCurriculum.html · Cached page
Show more results from nursing.yale.edu
Nursing Management Jobs at OHSU - Portland Oregon
Nursing Management Jobs at OHSU - Portland Oregon ... Masters prepared RNs for unit based Nursing Practice and Education Coordinators;

www.ohsu.edu/nursing/nursingmanagementjobs.cfm · Cached page
Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing Health Systems Management ...
NR 100.512* Strategies in Nursing Management: 3: NR 100.635: Current Issues, Trends and Modalities in ... http://www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/... ...

www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/health... · Cached page
Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing - MSN/MBA: Health Systems ...
NR 100.512** Strategies of Nursing Management: 3: NR 100.560: Program Development and Evaluation ... http://www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/...

www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/msn-mb... · Cached page
Show more results from www.son.jhmi.edu
Masters in Nursing Online - eLearners.com
Earn your masters in nursing online from accredited online colleges and online ... of Nursing is pleased to announce that its Health Systems Management Master of Science in Nursing ...

www.elearners.com/online-degrees/master/nursing.htm · 10/26/2007 · Cached page
The University of Akron - College of Nursing - Masters Programs
Nursing education at the Masters level builds upon baccalaureate nursing ... Nursing Management and Business Certificate ...

www3.uakron.edu/nursing/Academic/masters.htm · Cached page
George Washington University, Nursing Leadership and Management ...
The Nursing Leadership and Management (NLM) Masters Program (MSN) is offered via distance education (DE). It prepares nurses for leadership positions in all sectors of the ... ...

www.gwumc.edu/healthsci/programs/nlm · Cached page
Masters in Nursing at Utah Campus | University of Phoenix
Earn your Masters in Nursing at the Utah Campus. Specifically ... Master of Science in Nursing - Nursing/Health Care Education; Master of Technology Management; Masters Degree ...

Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Master of Science in Nursing Management
Elvira Alves Barry
4 +2Masters in Nursing Management
Robert Copeland
4MSc in/MSc, Management in Nursingliz askew
4MSc in Nursing Management
Carol Gullidge


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Master of Science in Nursing Management


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz
25 mins
  -> Thanks, Salloz

agree  Karla Mabarak: or MSN (master of science in nursing) in Nursing Management
2 hrs

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
2 hrs
  -> obrigada, Cinnamon

agree  LiaBarros
6 hrs
  -> obrigada, Lia

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Abbreviated "M.Sc."
6 hrs
  -> obrigada, Muriel

agree  JEAN HUTCHINGS: Yes, but using MSc. abbreviation.
16 hrs
  -> obrigada, Jean

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Masters in Nursing Management


Explanation:
or
Masters in Nursing Administration

Masters in Nursing Administration and Masters in Health Care ...
The University of Texas at Arlington | 701 South Nedderman Drive | Arlington, Texas 76019 | USA | Phone: (817) 272-2222 | mavmail@uta.edu

www.uta.edu/nursing/MSN/msnhcad.php · Cached page
Nursing Administration
Two dual degrees are offered in conjunction with the Masters in Nursing Administration: MSN/MBA Master of Science in Nursing Administration/Master of Business ...

www.uta.edu/nursing/MSN/administration.php · Cached page
Show more results from www.uta.edu
UMich School of Nursing: Master's Programs
NURSING AND BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION. PROGRAM OVERVIEW. Graduates of this unique dual-degree program receive a Master of Science degree in Nursing Business & Health Systems and an ...

www.nursing.umich.edu/academics/masters/nursing_administrat... · Cached page
TWU College of Nursing - Post Master's Certification: Nursing Systems ...
Post Master's Certification Program: Nursing Systems Management/Health Care Administration (Houston only) Topics on This Page: Admission Requirements; Program Description ...

www.twu.edu/nursing/programs/post_master/management_adminis... · 10/27/2007 · Cached page
Nurse Administrator
Career opportunities for nurses with a master of nursing degree in nursing administration include but are not limited t Nurse Manager, Chief Nursing Officer, Program Administrator ...

www.musc.edu/nursing/academics/masters/nurseadministration.... · Cached page
Nursing Administration | Master of Science in Nursing | University of ...
Master of Science in Nursing Administration. The University of Indianapolis Graduate Nursing Program offers a Master of Science in Nursing, with a focus ...

nursing.uindy.edu/msn/admin.php · Cached page
M.S. in Nursing (Nursing Administration): School of Nursing: Adelphi ...
The graduate program leading to the Master of Science in nursing administration emphasizes the importance of leadership, communication, and ethical standards in health care ...

nursing.adelphi.edu/graduate/msna.php · Cached page
Nursing Administration
Nursing Administration "Addressing Tennessee's State-Wide Need for Masters Prepared Nurse Administrators" ...

www.rodp.org/msn/nursing_administration.htm · Cached page
IWU Graduate Nursing - A Master's of Science Degree in Nursing
Post Master's Certificate : Nursing Administration : Nursing Education ... Graduate Nursing You want more out of your profession. You want to ...

graduatenursing.indwes.edu · Cached page
Post-Master's Program: Nursing Administration Certificate
Post-Master's Program: Nursing Administration Certificate Increase Professional Preparation The program is based on your knowledge of

Yale Nursing-Academics Masters in Nursing Nursing Management ...
Yale University School of Nursing P.O. Box 9740 New Haven, CT 06536-0740 203.785.2389

nursing.yale.edu/Academics/Masters/NMPL · Cached page
Yale Nursing-Academics Masters in Nursing Nursing Management ...
Yale University School of Nursing P.O. Box 9740 New Haven, CT 06536-0740 203.785.2389

nursing.yale.edu/Academics/Masters/NMPL/policyCurriculum.html · Cached page
Show more results from nursing.yale.edu
Nursing Management Jobs at OHSU - Portland Oregon
Nursing Management Jobs at OHSU - Portland Oregon ... Masters prepared RNs for unit based Nursing Practice and Education Coordinators;

www.ohsu.edu/nursing/nursingmanagementjobs.cfm · Cached page
Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing Health Systems Management ...
NR 100.512* Strategies in Nursing Management: 3: NR 100.635: Current Issues, Trends and Modalities in ... http://www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/... ...

www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/health... · Cached page
Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing - MSN/MBA: Health Systems ...
NR 100.512** Strategies of Nursing Management: 3: NR 100.560: Program Development and Evaluation ... http://www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/...

www.son.jhmi.edu/academics/academic_programs/masters/msn-mb... · Cached page
Show more results from www.son.jhmi.edu
Masters in Nursing Online - eLearners.com
Earn your masters in nursing online from accredited online colleges and online ... of Nursing is pleased to announce that its Health Systems Management Master of Science in Nursing ...

www.elearners.com/online-degrees/master/nursing.htm · 10/26/2007 · Cached page
The University of Akron - College of Nursing - Masters Programs
Nursing education at the Masters level builds upon baccalaureate nursing ... Nursing Management and Business Certificate ...

www3.uakron.edu/nursing/Academic/masters.htm · Cached page
George Washington University, Nursing Leadership and Management ...
The Nursing Leadership and Management (NLM) Masters Program (MSN) is offered via distance education (DE). It prepares nurses for leadership positions in all sectors of the ... ...

www.gwumc.edu/healthsci/programs/nlm · Cached page
Masters in Nursing at Utah Campus | University of Phoenix
Earn your Masters in Nursing at the Utah Campus. Specifically ... Master of Science in Nursing - Nursing/Health Care Education; Master of Technology Management; Masters Degree ...



Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: Although technically it is a Master in Science, it is not necessary to include the full term unless it's by itself. Once you add Nursing Mgnt., Masters is sufficient
1 min
  -> Thanks!!! I think that it should be a Master of Science though, I submitted too fast!!!!!-Thanks so much!

agree  Salloz: Master of Science in Nursing Mgt.
25 mins
  -> Thanks so much!!!!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MSc in Nursing Management


Explanation:
..

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MSc in/MSc, Management in Nursing


Explanation:
I am suggesting this, as "Nursing Management" has not convinced me...

Pearson Education - Leadership and Management in Nursing Leadership and Management in Nursing, Mary Grohar-Murray, Helen DiCroce.
www.pearsoned.co.uk/Bookshop/detail.asp?item=244684 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 597