KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

anorexic-like

English translation: (sindrome) similar a la anorexia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anorexic-like
English translation:(sindrome) similar a la anorexia
Entered by: Sp-EnTranslator

22:11 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / eating disorders
Spanish term or phrase: anorexic-like
a syndrome
María Sol
(sindrome) similar a la anorexia
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
La tilde me falla de cuando en cuando. *sindrome con tilde en la i.
Selected response from:

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu respuesta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2de tipo anoréxico
Rocio Barrientos
4 +2(sindrome) similar a la anorexia
Sp-EnTranslator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(sindrome) similar a la anorexia


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
La tilde me falla de cuando en cuando. *sindrome con tilde en la i.

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu respuesta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Tepper
4 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Dr. Roy Bheekha
8 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de tipo anoréxico


Explanation:
otra opción
Saludoz

Médicos que la examinaron entonces indicaron que una aguda falta de potasio, provocado por un desorden alimentario de tipo anoréxico, pudo causarle el ...
www.clarin.com/diario/2005/06/15/um/m-996313.htm


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria

agree  Maria523
1 day22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria