KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

regiones ápico-subclaviculares

English translation: apical and subclavicular regions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regiones ápico-subclaviculares
English translation:apical and subclavicular regions
Entered by: Karla Mabarak

02:51 Jan 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / x-rays
Spanish term or phrase: regiones ápico-subclaviculares
Informe de X de torax. La paciente tiene "acentuación vascular en ambas regiones ápico-subclaviculares". Muchas gracias.
Silvana Diaz
apical and subclavicular regions
Explanation:
HIBERNOMAleft **apical and subclavicular regions**. line. The pleural space was entered, and the. tumor was found in the apex of the thoracic ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/1097-0142(195301)6:1%3C159::AID-CNCR2820060117%3E3.0.CO;2-1 - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Karla Mabarak
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5apical and subclavicular regionsKarla Mabarak
4in the apical/subclavicular region, bilaterallyYasser El Helw


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
apical and subclavicular regions


Explanation:
HIBERNOMAleft **apical and subclavicular regions**. line. The pleural space was entered, and the. tumor was found in the apex of the thoracic ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/1097-0142(195301)6:1%3C159::AID-CNCR2820060117%3E3.0.CO;2-1 - Páginas similares


Karla Mabarak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gracie
40 mins
  -> thanks gracie

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Muriel

agree  simona trapani
2 hrs
  -> thanks simona

agree  Denise Southern
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Denise

agree  Rita Tepper
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Rita

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the apical/subclavicular region, bilaterally


Explanation:
Good luck

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111