KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

rehabilitacion

English translation: physical therapy or rehabilitation


09:58 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Spanish term or phrase: rehabilitacion
Is this the same as physical therapy?
Rosana
English translation:physical therapy or rehabilitation
Explanation:
yes, it is!
Selected response from:

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5physical therapy or rehabilitation
Mónica Belén Colacilli
4rehab........Amy Winehouse!
Vladimir Martinez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rehabilitación
physical therapy or rehabilitation


Explanation:
yes, it is!

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rehab........Amy Winehouse!


Explanation:
Good Luck!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish