KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Health Care

placenta aneuploide

English translation: aneuploid placenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:placenta aneuploide
English translation:aneuploid placenta
Entered by: Garboktrans

12:45 Feb 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / ginecology
Spanish term or phrase: placenta aneuploide
la placenta ane`ploide proporciona un inadecuado soporte nutricional y respiratorio
Koa
aneuploid placenta
Explanation:
[Cytogenic anomalies and placental function] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The presence of a partially aneuploid placenta may be compatible with a continuing
pregnancy, but be associated with problems such as inadequate fetal growth. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=1775888&dopt=Abstract - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3aneuploid placenta
Garboktrans
4aneuploid placenta
Lamprini Kosma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aneuploid placenta


Explanation:
[Cytogenic anomalies and placental function] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The presence of a partially aneuploid placenta may be compatible with a continuing
pregnancy, but be associated with problems such as inadequate fetal growth. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=1775888&dopt=Abstract - Páginas similares



Garboktrans
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamprini Kosma
0 min

agree  Marian Greenfield: yes, I just answered this yesterday...
36 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
58 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aneuploid placenta


Explanation:
"The presence of a partially aneuploid placenta may be compatible with a continuing pregnancy, but be associated with problems such as inadequate fetal growth."
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16