KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Instruments

la línea se libera para producción normal

English translation: the line is reopened for normal production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la línea se libera para producción normal
English translation:the line is reopened for normal production
Entered by: Adam Burman

13:24 Mar 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Spanish term or phrase: la línea se libera para producción normal
• Si el resultado de las inspecciones de primera pieza son satisfactorios, la línea se libera para producción normal.

• If the result of the first piece inspections are satisfactory...
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
the line is reopened for normal production
Explanation:
one option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Yes, I think this works very well. Thanks Edward. Have a nice weekend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the line is reopened for normal production
Edward Tully
4the (((production))) line is/gets unblocked for normal production
celiacp


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the (((production))) line is/gets unblocked for normal production


Explanation:
good luck!

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the line is reopened for normal production


Explanation:
one option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Yes, I think this works very well. Thanks Edward. Have a nice weekend!