KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Instruments

problemas de paro de emergencia local, central

English translation: problems derived from/due to stop, in case of local/central emergency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:problemas de paro de emergencia local, central
English translation:problems derived from/due to stop, in case of local/central emergency
Entered by: celiacp

13:41 Mar 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Spanish term or phrase: problemas de paro de emergencia local, central
Utilice la siguiente tabla para resolver los problemas de paro de emergencia local, central y falta de energía.

Paro de emergencia local
Cada estación tiene en cada puerta un interruptor magnético el cual activa el paro de emergencia (esto es el aire y la electricidad serán desconectados) Cuando una puerta ha sido abierta y cerrada de nuevo el botón de PARO necesita ser activado para reiniciar la maquina, después de esto presione el botón de ENCENDIDO y la maquina estará lista para comenzar el ciclo



TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
problems derived from/due to stop, in case of local/central emergency
Explanation:
paro= parada.
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 15:04:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "shutdown" is possible, too.
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks celia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4local/central emergency disconnection problems
Edward Tully
4problems derived from/due to stop, in case of local/central emergency
celiacp


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problems derived from/due to stop, in case of local/central emergency


Explanation:
paro= parada.
Hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-19 15:04:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "shutdown" is possible, too.

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks celia!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local/central emergency disconnection problems


Explanation:
good link for these "disconnection units" here...
Emergency exit devices- [ Traduzca esta página ]Used to switch off mains voltage supplying automatic doors in an emergency via an additional emergency disconnection unit (ld.-no. 27167). Technical data ...
www.geze.com.hk/updated/products/door/control/control_10.ht... - 16k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16