KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Instruments

tubos plásticos con tapa con tableta conservante con tapa a rosca

English translation: screwed-cap plastic tubes with preservative tablets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tubos plásticos con tapa con tableta conservante con tapa a rosca
English translation:screwed-cap plastic tubes with preservative tablets
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

17:55 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Farmacia
Spanish term or phrase: tubos plásticos con tapa con tableta conservante con tapa a rosca
Descripción de dispositivos médicos

Muchas gracias
María Florencia Casciaro
Argentina
screwed-cap plastic tubes with preservative tablets
Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Transfer serum into plastic tubes using a plastic pipette ... Invert the tube several times to ensure the preservative tablet is fully. dissolved ...
www.esoterix.com/files/collection_shipping_coagulation.pdf -

Send bile in a tube without preservative (red top Vacutainer tube or equivalent) or in a screw-capped plastic vial. Vitreous(Eye)Fluid: Collect vitreous ...
www.nmslabs.com/index.asp?page=submissionspecimens - 50k
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1plastic tubes with protective screw top lid
Edward Tully
4screwed-cap plastic tubes with preservative tablets
Maria Elena Martinez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screwed-cap plastic tubes with preservative tablets


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Transfer serum into plastic tubes using a plastic pipette ... Invert the tube several times to ensure the preservative tablet is fully. dissolved ...
www.esoterix.com/files/collection_shipping_coagulation.pdf -

Send bile in a tube without preservative (red top Vacutainer tube or equivalent) or in a screw-capped plastic vial. Vitreous(Eye)Fluid: Collect vitreous ...
www.nmslabs.com/index.asp?page=submissionspecimens - 50k


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias María!!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plastic tubes with protective screw top lid


Explanation:
one option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-21 18:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Made of 100% UV-protected polyethylene, overpack provides protection over wide range of ... screw-top lid, and chemical-resistant polyethylene construction. ...
news.thomasnet.com/news/1427 - 61k - 19 Mar 2007 - En caché - Páginas similares

EMS Equipment and Supplies from FSI North America- [ Traduzca esta página ]Photo Unavailable · F-30G, 30 Gallon Lab Pack with Screw Top Lid ... 10 PAIR MINIMUM. Photo Unavailable · F-EM-203, Duffel Bag for personal protection kit ...
www.fsinorth.com/CategoryProductList.jsp?cat=EMS Supplies a... - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares

Desert Shield International - Containers- [ Traduzca esta página ]No more paint waste or buying PPE (personal protective equipment). ... 20 Gallon Lab Pack with Screw Top Lid Ideal for the storage, transportation, ...
www.desertshield.net/containers.htm - 50k - En caché - Páginas


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Edward!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Holt
34 mins
  -> thank you Sandra!