KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

GO

English translation: Gaceta Oficial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:GO
English translation:Gaceta Oficial
Entered by: cebice

15:48 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceutical
Spanish term or phrase: GO
GO. No. 36.796, del martes 28 de septiembre 1.999

It is a Resolution issued by the Ministry of Health in Venezuela.

I don't know what "GO" stands for.
cebice
United States
Gaceta Oficial
Explanation:
I think

Ministerio de Salud y Desarrollo Social. Resolución NºDM-0011-99.
Gaceta Oficial Extra-Ordinaria No 5382 del 28 de septiembre de 1.999
http://www.ragaso.com/indexos/noticias.htm

Gobierno en Línea - [ Translate this page ]
PDF en caso de no disponer del Acrobat Reader® lo puede obtener de manera ...
noventa y siete bolívares el litro (Gaceta Oficial Nº 36.796 del 28/09/1999). ...
www.gobiernoenlinea.ve/.../Sel_Legislacion_01?id_normLeg=12...
Selected response from:

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Of course! I must be asleep today. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Official Bulletin
L&K
3 +1Gaceta Oficial
Rachel Fell


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gaceta Oficial


Explanation:
I think

Ministerio de Salud y Desarrollo Social. Resolución NºDM-0011-99.
Gaceta Oficial Extra-Ordinaria No 5382 del 28 de septiembre de 1.999
http://www.ragaso.com/indexos/noticias.htm

Gobierno en Línea - [ Translate this page ]
PDF en caso de no disponer del Acrobat Reader® lo puede obtener de manera ...
noventa y siete bolívares el litro (Gaceta Oficial Nº 36.796 del 28/09/1999). ...
www.gobiernoenlinea.ve/.../Sel_Legislacion_01?id_normLeg=12...

Rachel Fell
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Of course! I must be asleep today. Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tangotrans
3 mins
  -> Thank you tangotrans!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official Bulletin


Explanation:
Gaceta oficial, en otros países llamado Boletín Oficial. Publicación del gobierno de caracter oficial

L&K
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish