KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

dentro de los datos históricos de la instalación de prueba

English translation: within the range of historical data of the (test installation)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dentro de los datos históricos de la instalación de prueba
English translation:within the range of historical data of the (test installation)
Entered by: Adam Burman

15:10 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Investigator's/researcher's brochure
Spanish term or phrase: dentro de los datos históricos de la instalación de prueba
Results of concentration study (SSRI antidepressant)

e. Este valor está dentro de los datos históricos de la instalación de prueba, 1,0%  2,2%, N = 112

f.Este valor está dentro de los datos históricos de la instalación de prueba, 82,5%  7,6%, N = 251

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
within the range of historical date of the (test installation)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-27 15:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not date, but datA...

Sorry about the typo. :-)
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Thanks Giovanni! This confirms what I thought. Best regards
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1within the range of historical date of the (test installation)
Giovanni Rengifo
3within the historical data from the start of the testliz askew


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the range of historical date of the (test installation)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-27 15:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not date, but datA...

Sorry about the typo. :-)

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Thanks Giovanni! This confirms what I thought. Best regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Iujvidin: data, ok
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within the historical data from the start of the test


Explanation:
Off the top of my head, without any research whatsoever, for a change!

Hope it helps somehow..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 651