KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

debido a 1 rata en 4 puntos temporales de referencia

English translation: given/using 1 rat in 4 as reference points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:debido a 1 rata en 4 puntos temporales de referencia
English translation:given/using 1 rat in 4 as reference points
Entered by: Adam Burman

22:54 Oct 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Investigator\'s/researcher\'s brochure
Spanish term or phrase: debido a 1 rata en 4 puntos temporales de referencia
Results of CNS test and general behaviour in rats.


Baja actividad (puntuación = 4, debido a 1 rata en 4 puntos temporales de referencia) en pérdida del reflejo auricular a 3 mg/Kg.

I am also not 100% about "baja actividad en pérdida...

Any suggestions welcome. Thanks
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
given/using 1 rat in 4 as reference points
Explanation:
this is one of the few cases where "due to" doesn't work!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks Edward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4given/using 1 rat in 4 as reference points
Edward Tully
3due to a female rat in 4 time reference scales
claudia estanislau
2due to 1 rat at 4 points in time
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due to a female rat in 4 time reference scales


Explanation:
does this help?

claudia estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
due to 1 rat at 4 points in time


Explanation:
x

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Native speaker of: English

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
given/using 1 rat in 4 as reference points


Explanation:
this is one of the few cases where "due to" doesn't work!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks Edward!