KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

en suplencia

English translation: On behalf of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en suplencia
English translation:On behalf of ...
Entered by: Sergio Mazzini

02:22 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: en suplencia
Part of an official letter:

Atentamente,

Dr. X

En suplencia del Comisionado de Autorizacion Sanitaria de conformidad con lo establecido por el parrafo del articulo 21 del reglamento de la COFEPRIS.

On behalf of?
Michelle Temple
Canada
On behalf of ...
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Sergio Mazzini
Grading comment
Thanks to all, but I prefer this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2In my capacity as Deputy Commissioner...
Ana Brassara
4On behalf of ...Sergio Mazzini


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In my capacity as Deputy Commissioner...


Explanation:
Creo que podría ser así. Es decir, que es el encargado del departamento/división mientras el "head" no está.



Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mc Lean
24 mins

agree  patricia scott
6 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
On behalf of ...


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all, but I prefer this one.