KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

xxx unidades de producto liberado

English translation: xxx units of product released


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:xxx unidades de producto liberado
English translation:xxx units of product released
Entered by: John Cutler

11:23 Mar 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: xxx unidades de producto liberado
Sobre medicamentos que seran usados como muestras - no logro entender que cosa es "producto liberado" - He visto "Liberated product" pero el contexto es otro (quimica), me parece que no es el mismo termino.
Pablo
PAUL SMIT
Australia
xxx units of product released
Explanation:
The product will be released onto the market.
Newly Released Apoptosis, Cell Signaling & Cytokine Research ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]New products released from BioVision in 2006, 2005, and 2004. ... Add to Cart. Active Mouse Caspase-1, 1181-100, 100 units, Product Data Sheet ...
www.biovision.com/updated/newproducts.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-03-27 12:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PUBLICADA EN EL DIARIO OFICIAL DE LA FEDERACIÓN EL 29 DE JUNIO DE 1998
Adjunto una definición:
NORMA Oficial Mexicana NOM-055-ZOO-1995, Requisitos mínimos para la elaboración de vacunas emulsionadas inactivadas contra la influenza aviar subtipo H5N2.

3.25. Producto liberado: es aquel que aprobó satisfactoriamente el total de las pruebas de control de calidad y/o de constatación y que está listo para su comercialización.
Selected response from:

John Cutler
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5xxx units of product released
John Cutler
4xxx approved for release
Mónica Algazi
4xxxunits of free samples/(tax) free products
patricia scott


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxxunits of free samples/(tax) free products


Explanation:
I'd say it refers to products that are tax-and/or price free...

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
xxx units of product released


Explanation:
The product will be released onto the market.
Newly Released Apoptosis, Cell Signaling & Cytokine Research ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]New products released from BioVision in 2006, 2005, and 2004. ... Add to Cart. Active Mouse Caspase-1, 1181-100, 100 units, Product Data Sheet ...
www.biovision.com/updated/newproducts.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-03-27 12:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PUBLICADA EN EL DIARIO OFICIAL DE LA FEDERACIÓN EL 29 DE JUNIO DE 1998
Adjunto una definición:
NORMA Oficial Mexicana NOM-055-ZOO-1995, Requisitos mínimos para la elaboración de vacunas emulsionadas inactivadas contra la influenza aviar subtipo H5N2.

3.25. Producto liberado: es aquel que aprobó satisfactoriamente el total de las pruebas de control de calidad y/o de constatación y que está listo para su comercialización.

John Cutler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: + defin. on page 3 of this http://www.digemid.minsa.gob.pe/normatividad/RM 063-2004-SA....
21 mins
  -> Thanks Rachel!

agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  laumolina
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  sugrass
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx approved for release


Explanation:
Parece ser eso.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4