KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

La actividad neutralizante in vivo del principio activo de Synagis®

English translation: The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active principle of Synagis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La actividad neutralizante in vivo del principio activo de Synagis®
English translation:The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active principle of Synagis
Entered by: Robert Copeland

15:02 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Study of Synagis
Spanish term or phrase: La actividad neutralizante in vivo del principio activo de Synagis®
Note: See context in previous question
Robert Copeland
United States
The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active principle of Synagis
Explanation:
I'd write in vivo in italics.
Selected response from:

John Cutler
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active principle of Synagis
John Cutler
5The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active ingredient in Synagis. ®.Yasser El Helw
4The neutralizing activity in vivo of the active principle of Synagis
Ines Izquierdo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The neutralizing activity in vivo of the active principle of Synagis


Explanation:
Suerte!

Ines Izquierdo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active principle of Synagis


Explanation:
I'd write in vivo in italics.

John Cutler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks to all for your help!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
13 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Fernando! Fabrega- ¿Un apellido catalán?

agree  glaster
27 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
35 mins
  -> Thanks Sonia!

agree  João Ramos
18 hrs
  -> Thanks João!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active ingredient in Synagis. ®.


Explanation:
PDF] or Intramuscular Administration MedImmune,Inc.File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The in vivo neutralizing activity of the active ingredient in Synagis. ®. was assessed in a. randomized, placebo-controlled study of 35 pediatric patients ...
spd.cardinal.com/spd/content/synagis_pi.pdf - Similar pages

SYNAGIS (PALIVIZUMAB) - Clinical PharmacologyThe in vivo neutralizing activity of the active ingredient in Synagis® (palivizumab) was assessed in a randomized, placebocontrolled study of 35 pediatric ...
www.druglib.com/druginfo/synagis/pharmacology/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100