ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

hiperazotemia

English translation: hyperazotemia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hiperazotemia
English translation:hyperazotemia
Entered by: silviantonia

04:45 May 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medicinal Plants
Spanish term or phrase: hiperazotemia
disease name
Laurel Thompson
United States
hyperazotemia
Explanation:
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/hyperazotemia
Selected response from:

silviantonia
Grading comment
thanks for resource!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hyperazotemia
silviantonia
1Hiperuricemia
esing


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hyperazotemia


Explanation:
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/hyperazotemia

silviantonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks for resource!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Hiperuricemia


Explanation:
Another name for hiperazotemia

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 8