KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

las observaciones clínicas de mortalidad limitantes de la dosis

English translation: dose-restricting clinical observations of mortality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las observaciones clínicas de mortalidad limitantes de la dosis
English translation:dose-restricting clinical observations of mortality
Entered by: Adam Burman

22:48 Jul 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: las observaciones clínicas de mortalidad limitantes de la dosis
Basándose en las observaciones clínicas de mortalidad limitantes de la dosis (abdomen distendido, deshidratación, heces adheridas al pelo, salivación y/o salivación inmediatamente antes de la dosificación, estertores, alteraciones fecales [blando, líquido, mucoide], decoloración amarilla del pelaje perineal, apariencia delgada, disnea, pigmentación roja alrededor de la nariz, la boca y/o los ojos, pelaje áspero, postura elevada, bradipnea, disminución de la actividad motriz, ataxia y ptosis) y disminución en el peso corporal, no hubo dosis toleradas

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
dose-restricting clinical observations of mortality
Explanation:
dose-restricting clinical observations of mortality
Selected response from:

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dose-restricting clinical observations of mortality
Jorge Arteaga M.D.
5the clinical death rate observations that would restrict dosage
Karin Kutscher
4clinical observations of dose dependent mortalityDavid Brown


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the clinical death rate observations that would restrict dosage


Explanation:
apn

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dose-restricting clinical observations of mortality


Explanation:
dose-restricting clinical observations of mortality

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Southern: me gusta más
1 hr

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
6 hrs

agree  liz askew
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clinical observations of dose dependent mortality


Explanation:
If this is about pre-clinical studies on animals,

David Brown
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219