KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

una investigación análisis farmacocinético

English translation: pharmacokinetic analytical (research) study


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una investigación análisis farmacocinético
English translation:pharmacokinetic analytical (research) study
Entered by: JEAN HUTCHINGS

09:55 Oct 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: una investigación análisis farmacocinético
Apendice del formulario consentimiento e información para el sujeto de una investigación análisis farmacocinético

Consent form appendix and information for the subject of...


Many thanks
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
pharmacokinetic analytical (research) study
Explanation:
I think here they are referring to a specific study or trial.
Selected response from:

JEAN HUTCHINGS
Grading comment
Thanks Jean!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2... ....related to a pharmacokinetic analysis investigation.
trnet
3pharmacokinetic analytical (research) studyJEAN HUTCHINGS
3pharmacokinetic analysis researchDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharmacokinetic analysis research


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... ....related to a pharmacokinetic analysis investigation.


Explanation:
I suggest the following translated phrase:
Appendix containing the informed consent form for the subject, related to a pharmacokinetic analysis investigation


trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Iujvidin
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sonia

agree  John Cutler: Sounds good
1 hr
  -> Gracias John

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pharmacokinetic analytical (research) study


Explanation:
I think here they are referring to a specific study or trial.

JEAN HUTCHINGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Jean!