KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

no tiene vencimiento automático

English translation: it does not expire automatically


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no tiene vencimiento automático
English translation:it does not expire automatically
Entered by: Adam Burman

20:41 Oct 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: no tiene vencimiento automático
Confidentiality terms on informed consent.

¿Puedo retirar o revokar mi permiso?
Sí, pero éste permiso no tiene vencimiento automático.

My understanding is "yes, but this consent does not expire automatically." Can anyone confirm? Thanks
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
it does not expire automatically
Explanation:
I'd prefer it this way:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Agree - thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9it does not expire automatically
Terry Burgess
4it does not have automatic expiry
María-Teresa Araneda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it does not have automatic expiry


Explanation:
Pienso que así está bien.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
it does not expire automatically


Explanation:
I'd prefer it this way:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Agree - thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara: so would I
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Clare

agree  Paulo César Mendes MD, CT: Ditto
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Paolo C:-)

agree  celiacp: yo también lo prefiero
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Celia:-)

agree  Robert Copeland
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert:-)

agree  Janine Libbey
37 mins
  -> Thanks, v:-)

agree  mariana24
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mariana:-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora:-))

agree  JEAN HUTCHINGS
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jean:-)

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel:-)