KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Dentro del intervalo con importancia clínica, la unión a las proteínas plasmátic

English translation: Within the clinically relevant interval, binding to plasmatic proteins is independent of the drug co


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dentro del intervalo con importancia clínica, la unión a las proteínas plasmátic
English translation:Within the clinically relevant interval, binding to plasmatic proteins is independent of the drug co
Entered by: Dr. Roy Bheekha

01:35 Oct 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: Dentro del intervalo con importancia clínica, la unión a las proteínas plasmátic
This has to do with the action of a drug in a clinical trial.
Gracias de antemano--
Chris Bruton
United States
Within the clinically relevant interval, binding to plasmatic proteins is independent of the drug co
Explanation:
That's for the full sentence.
Selected response from:

Dr. Roy Bheekha
Grading comment
This seems the best option, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Within the clinically relevant interval, binding to plasmatic proteins is independent of the drug coDr. Roy Bheekha
4 +1within the range of clinical significance, the amalgamation of plasma protein...
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the range of clinical significance, the amalgamation of plasma protein...


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Nice suggestion - could use an explanation or "amalgamation" in this context.
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Within the clinically relevant interval, binding to plasmatic proteins is independent of the drug co


Explanation:
That's for the full sentence.

Dr. Roy Bheekha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
This seems the best option, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Guiraldes: clinically significant period
1 hr

agree  trnet: Yes, clinically significant period.
4 hrs