KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

ertapenem

English translation: ertapenem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ertapenem
English translation:ertapenem
Entered by: brainfloss

15:46 Jan 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: ertapenem
an antibiotic
opamax
ertapenem
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

brainfloss
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ertapenem
brainfloss
5 +1ertapenem
Ellen Singer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ertapenem


Explanation:
HTH.

brainfloss
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Tkaczyk
1 min
  -> Thank you Karen.

agree  slothm
3 hrs
  -> Gracias slothm.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ertapenem


Explanation:
Is used in English-language sites.

Ellen Singer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raptisi
55 mins