KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

de la forma de dosificación

English translation: dosage form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de la forma de dosificación
English translation:dosage form
Entered by: David Brown

09:47 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Expert report
Spanish term or phrase: de la forma de dosificación
La liberación de la venlafaxina, se produce mediante un doble mecanismo, en el que son los procesos de difusión del principio activo a través de la capa de recubrimeinto, los procesos que definen y regulan la liberación de la venlafaxina de la forma de dosificación.

Thank you for any help.

Liz Askew
liz askew
United Kingdom
dosage form
Explanation:
keep up the good work!
Data Standards Manual for the Dosage Form. ... Augmentation does not refer to the strength of the drug in the dosage form. NOTE: CDER has decided to refrain ...
www.fda.gov/cder/dsm/DRG/drg00201.htm - 86k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-13 11:48:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Well, you can always recommend me!!
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, again, David!

Some poor soul will have to proofread my work now, I believe!

It is now finished!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dosage formDavid Brown
4 +1dosage formBiomed Sci


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dosage form


Explanation:
Lots of refs on google.


    Reference: http://www.erevistas.csic.es/portal/ficha_articulo.jsp?
    Reference: http://www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2007073702
Biomed Sci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dosage form


Explanation:
keep up the good work!
Data Standards Manual for the Dosage Form. ... Augmentation does not refer to the strength of the drug in the dosage form. NOTE: CDER has decided to refrain ...
www.fda.gov/cder/dsm/DRG/drg00201.htm - 86k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-13 11:48:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Well, you can always recommend me!!

David Brown
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Thank you, again, David!

Some poor soul will have to proofread my work now, I believe!

It is now finished!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Biomed Sci: Got in there just before me David!!
1 min
  -> Thanks, Bioned Sci, probably because I just gave one reference and you put two!!

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
2 mins

agree  Dr. Andrew Frankland
10 mins

agree  Karen Tkaczyk
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs