KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

genérico intercambiable

English translation: generic interchangeable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:genérico intercambiable
English translation:generic interchangeable
Entered by: olv10siq

04:25 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: genérico intercambiable
gracias
Eugenia Noriega
Argentina
generic interchangeable
Explanation:
To consolidate the National Generic Interchangeable Drugs Program, both in the health sector and the private market, as well as developing the culture of ...
www.wipo.int/edocs/mdocs/scp/en/scp_11/scp_11_2_add.doc - Similar pages

[DOC] REVENUES DIVISION RESOURCES DIRECTORATE This is a generic ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
This is a generic interchangeable role in the Revenues Division. You could be located in any one of the Revenues Sections, namely Local Taxation, Rents, ...
www.wlga.gov.uk/uploads/publications/a - Temp Revenues and ... - Similar pages

[PDF] Bill 102 Bulletin_1006File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Generic Drug Plans. 1. In April 2007 the Ontario Government will provide. an expanded list of generic interchangeable drugs. Private generic drug plans use ...
groupbenefits.manulife.com/.../BenefitBulletinsBenefitsBulletinNov2006/$File/BenefitsBulletin_nov2006.pdf - Similar pages

The Generic Interchangeable Medicines in MexicoIn Mexico, regulations require Generic Interchangeable medicines to undergo bioequivalency tests, but it also allows nonequivalent brands. ...
www.genericmedsmexico.com/Page/?GI Medicines in Mexico - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Thermophotovoltaic receiver assembly - Patent 5401329In the present invention, we describe a generic interchangeable thermophotovoltaic (TPV) receiver assembly that can be incorporated in a variety of large or ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5401329.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Cheaper but not the same - Managing Intellectual Property ...... but it was vague in defining the concept of a "generic drug" (GD) (a product ... in the so-called "Catalogue of Generic Interchangeable Medicaments" . ...
www.managingip.com/Article/1256867/Cheaper-but-not-the-same... - Similar pages

[DOC] REDLA+ Position statement on acquiring anti-retroviral medications ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
The national authority is responsible for information on whether a product is an innovator/original drug, generic/interchangeable drug, or similar/copied ...
www.paho.org/English/AD/FCH/AI/acceso-arv-09.doc - Similar pages

[PPT] Confidentiality, Exclusivity, and Bioavailability and ...File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Science/Technical Issues to Obtain an Interchangeable Generic Interchangeable with an Innovator Product are NOT a Problem. Summary ...
www.comunidadandina.org/propiedad/PI_williams.ppt - Similar pages
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Gracias, sólo quería confirmar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5generic interchangeableolv10siq
4interchangeable generic (medicine)
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interchangeable generic (medicine)


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 909 for "interchangeable generic".

Nada de CONTEXTO...

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generic interchangeable


Explanation:
To consolidate the National Generic Interchangeable Drugs Program, both in the health sector and the private market, as well as developing the culture of ...
www.wipo.int/edocs/mdocs/scp/en/scp_11/scp_11_2_add.doc - Similar pages

[DOC] REVENUES DIVISION RESOURCES DIRECTORATE This is a generic ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
This is a generic interchangeable role in the Revenues Division. You could be located in any one of the Revenues Sections, namely Local Taxation, Rents, ...
www.wlga.gov.uk/uploads/publications/a - Temp Revenues and ... - Similar pages

[PDF] Bill 102 Bulletin_1006File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Generic Drug Plans. 1. In April 2007 the Ontario Government will provide. an expanded list of generic interchangeable drugs. Private generic drug plans use ...
groupbenefits.manulife.com/.../BenefitBulletinsBenefitsBulletinNov2006/$File/BenefitsBulletin_nov2006.pdf - Similar pages

The Generic Interchangeable Medicines in MexicoIn Mexico, regulations require Generic Interchangeable medicines to undergo bioequivalency tests, but it also allows nonequivalent brands. ...
www.genericmedsmexico.com/Page/?GI Medicines in Mexico - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Thermophotovoltaic receiver assembly - Patent 5401329In the present invention, we describe a generic interchangeable thermophotovoltaic (TPV) receiver assembly that can be incorporated in a variety of large or ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5401329.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Cheaper but not the same - Managing Intellectual Property ...... but it was vague in defining the concept of a "generic drug" (GD) (a product ... in the so-called "Catalogue of Generic Interchangeable Medicaments" . ...
www.managingip.com/Article/1256867/Cheaper-but-not-the-same... - Similar pages

[DOC] REDLA+ Position statement on acquiring anti-retroviral medications ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
The national authority is responsible for information on whether a product is an innovator/original drug, generic/interchangeable drug, or similar/copied ...
www.paho.org/English/AD/FCH/AI/acceso-arv-09.doc - Similar pages

[PPT] Confidentiality, Exclusivity, and Bioavailability and ...File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
Science/Technical Issues to Obtain an Interchangeable Generic Interchangeable with an Innovator Product are NOT a Problem. Summary ...
www.comunidadandina.org/propiedad/PI_williams.ppt - Similar pages


olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, sólo quería confirmar.