KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

no recientemente puesto en el mercado

English translation: not put recently on the market


23:01 Feb 5, 2009
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: no recientemente puesto en el mercado
Declaración del Promotor sobre la seguridad de un fármaco (no recientemente puesto en el mercado) sin AC
LindseyH
United Kingdom
English translation:not put recently on the market
Explanation:
Literal
Selected response from:

Andy Lowe
Grading comment
thanks, I had a mental block
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1not put recently on the market
Andy Lowe
4introduced to market a while back / not recently introduced to market
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not put recently on the market


Explanation:
Literal

Andy Lowe
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks, I had a mental block

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington: What else?
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduced to market a while back / not recently introduced to market


Explanation:
Opciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-05 23:14:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En lo personal, prefiero evitar el negativo. Es usual hablar de "introduced" en lugar de "put".

Unique Cooking Gadget Introduced to Market - PR.com - [ Traducir esta página ]Unique Cooking Gadget Introduced to Market - on PR.com.
www.pr.com/press-release/26238 - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
CRM from Tierlinear Introduced to Market - [ Traducir esta página ]CRM from Tierlinear Introduced to Market. By David Sims, TMCnet Contributing Editor. September 2008 "sees the release of S3 CRM," a Customer Relationship ...
outbound-call-center.tmcnet.com/topics/hosted-call-center/.../40627-crm-from-tierlinear-introduced-market.htm - 95k - En caché - Páginas similares
Screening Test for Ovarian Cancer Introduced to Market - HospitalBuyer - [ Traducir esta página ]Screening Test for Ovarian Cancer Introduced to Market - Publisher: HospitalBuyer.
www.hospitalbuyer.com/medical-specialties/.../screening-tes... - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
TG Daily - Flexible OLED displays introduced to market - [ Traducir esta página ]19 Dec 2008 ... TG Daily, Flexible OLED displays introduced to market.
www.tgdaily.com/content/view/40656/139/ - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
Ground meat portioning system introduced to market by CFS ... - [ Traducir esta página ]A ground meat portioning system that allows central processing and packaging of ground meat in exact portions for users has been developed by CFS...
goliath.ecnext.com/coms2/gi_0199-691996/Ground-meat-portioning-system-introduced.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
AA Legal Services introduced to market - Money News - [ Traducir esta página ]AA Legal Services introduced to market ... AA Legal Services introduced to market. Tue 3rd Oct 2006. The UK's first major non-legal brand to enter the ...
www.moneynews.co.uk/2470/aa-legal-services-introduced-to-ma... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
Spreading agent introduced to market | Article from Ophthalmology ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Spreading agent introduced to market ... find Ophthalmology Times articles. Hyaluronidase injections San Diego-Baxter Healthcare Corp. has launched its ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1P3-1311006941.html - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24