KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

identidad Lactosa

English translation: lactose identification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:identidad Lactosa
English translation:lactose identification
Entered by: liz askew

07:23 Feb 19, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: identidad Lactosa
En un informe resumen de validacion de proceso salen los siguientes puntos:
densidad aparente
granulometría
aspecto
identidad lactosa
identidad metildigoxina

identidad en este contexto se traduce con identity o con otra palabra?
borboleta3
identification/identity
Explanation:
I prefer the former.

DOCUMENTACION REQUERIDA PARA EL TRAMITE:
1. Solicitud de Registro de Plaguicidas en el formato de CICOPLAFEST. 2. Cinco copias de la Licencia Sanitaria o de la solicitud de la misma (ingresada por lo menos 30 días naturales antes), o en su caso copia del aviso de funcionamiento debidamente requisitado, así como copia de inscripción de la empresa ante sanidad Vegetal para productos de uso agrícola y forestal. 3. Certificado de control de calidad de un Laboratorio autorizado (para plaguicidas de uso pecuario). 4. Presentar comprobante de pago de derechos en el formato 5, original y cinco copias (con sello original del banco). PRODUCTO TÉCNICO/INGREDIENTES ACTIVOS INFORMACIÓN TÉCNICA REFERENTE A INGREDIENTES ACTIVOS PARA PLAGUICIDAS TÉCNICOS Y FORMULADOS 5. Requisitos Originales 5.1 Identidad; Nombre común compuesto o aceptado por la Internal Organization for Standarization (ISO) y sinónimos; Fórmula estructural y condensada; Nombre químico (conforme a la nomenclatura aceptada, de preferencia la de International Union of Pure and Appliet Chemistry IUPAC); Peso molecular; Número CAS (Chemical Abstracts Service); 5.2 Propiedad físico-químicas: Estado físico: color y olor; Punto de fusión, de ebullición y de descomposición; Presión de vapor (a 20o ó 25o C); Solubilidad en agua y disolventes inorgánicos (a 20o ó 25o c); Coeficiente de participación entre el agua y un disolvente no miscible (por ej. n-octanol); Densidad (líquidos) peso específico (sólidos); Índice de hidrólisis (señalar bajo que condiciones de presión y temperatura); Fotólisis (señalar condiciones de presión y temperatura); Espectros de absorción (p. ej. ultravioleta, visible, infrarrojo, etc); Características de flamabilidad y explosividad; Estabilidad garantizada bajo almacenamiento en secuencias a 760 mm. Hg y 25oC pH. Reactividad y corrosividad (cuando proceda). 5.3 Cromatograma del producto a registrar. 5.4 Metodología analítica para la valoración del ingrediente activo y sus residuos en alimentos, suelo y agua. 6. Los plaguicidas técnicos además de la infomación señalada en los requisitos Generales deberán presentar lo siguiente: 6.1 Presentación (ejemplos: sólido, líquido polvo); 6.2 Contenido mínimo y máximo del ingrediente activo expresado en porcentaje masa a masa, equivalente en g/l o g/kg; Identidad y número de isómeros, impurezas y otros subproductos expresados en porcentaje masa a masa 6.3 Productos que se
#
www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/Standardization - 81k - Cached - Similar pages
#
SETAC Journals Online - IDENTIFICATION OF POTENTIALLY TOXIC ...
No internal standard was added, because this may have affected the biological test systems. ... which is an International Organization for Standardization (ISO)–and ..... Identification of compounds that are strongly correlated with the ...
www.setacjournals.org/perlserv/?request=get-document&doi=10... - Similar pages
by M Bergknut - 2007 - Related articles - All 5 versions
#
IDENTIFICATION AND VARIATION OF VOLATILE COMPOUNDS IN STERNAL ...
linked methyl silicone column (HP1/internal diameter 0.32 mm, ... MS ChemStation) and standardization to the largest peak in the run, a branched ..... social organization of koalas. Although koalas produce scent and inspect their .... Identification of some volatile compounds in the odor of fecal pellets of the ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/klu/joec/1998/00000024/00000... - Similar pages
by M Salamon - 1998 - Cited by 13 - Related articles - All 4 versions

#
Network analysis of the plans of some Teotihuacan apartment compounds
whose internal organisation the balance of this paper is devoted. ... of temple platforms within the compound walls, identification of compound ... Although they do show many regularities, the compounds are far from standardised ...
www.envplan.com/epb/fulltext/b14/b140387.pdf - Similar pages
by MR Hopkins - 1987 - Cited by 4 - Related articles
#
ISO - International Organization for Standardization
International Organization for Standardization, responsible for the ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 27000, ISO 22000 and other international management standards.
www.iso.org/ - 17k - 18 hours ago - Cached - Similar pages
# [PDF]
ENHANCING INNOVATION AND PRODUCTIVITY IN LEAD GENERATION
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
internal and external expertise, shaping to a great extent the type of. R&D organisation to consider. From a chemistry viewpoint, although exceptions are always observed, ... for example, hit identification, compound profiling or lead optimisation. ... resources in each HPU, introducing standardisation, ...
www.worldpharmaceuticals.net/pdfs/WPF006_Aventis.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2009-02-20 09:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes,

Please forget "identity" entirely!!

#
Identification of Lactose Positive and Lactose Negative Bacteria ...
Title: Identification of Lactose Positive and Lactose Negative Bacteria on MacConkey Agar Author: Marise Hussey Kristine Snow Developer: Chad Blohowiak ...
www.wisc-online.com/objects/index_tj.asp?objID=MBY701 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Lactose - toxicity, ecological toxicity and regulatory information
Lactose - Identification, toxicity, use, water pollution potential, ... click on 'View Products' link in the 'Chemical Identification' section above. ...
www.pesticideinfo.org/Detail_Chemical.jsp?Rec_Id=PC32963 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Simplified scheme for identification of prompt lactose-fermenting ...
A brief, simplified scheme involving the spot indole test and colonial morphology was evaluated for genus level identification of prompt lactose-fermenting ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=274512 - Similar pages
by MJ Hicks - 1976 - Cited by 3 - Related articles - All 5 versions
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4identification/identityliz askew
2lactose content
Dr. Andrew Frankland
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lactose content


Explanation:
Without further context it's difficult to say, but this could be an option. Lactose could be present as an excipient.

Dr. Andrew Frankland
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identification/identity


Explanation:
I prefer the former.

DOCUMENTACION REQUERIDA PARA EL TRAMITE:
1. Solicitud de Registro de Plaguicidas en el formato de CICOPLAFEST. 2. Cinco copias de la Licencia Sanitaria o de la solicitud de la misma (ingresada por lo menos 30 días naturales antes), o en su caso copia del aviso de funcionamiento debidamente requisitado, así como copia de inscripción de la empresa ante sanidad Vegetal para productos de uso agrícola y forestal. 3. Certificado de control de calidad de un Laboratorio autorizado (para plaguicidas de uso pecuario). 4. Presentar comprobante de pago de derechos en el formato 5, original y cinco copias (con sello original del banco). PRODUCTO TÉCNICO/INGREDIENTES ACTIVOS INFORMACIÓN TÉCNICA REFERENTE A INGREDIENTES ACTIVOS PARA PLAGUICIDAS TÉCNICOS Y FORMULADOS 5. Requisitos Originales 5.1 Identidad; Nombre común compuesto o aceptado por la Internal Organization for Standarization (ISO) y sinónimos; Fórmula estructural y condensada; Nombre químico (conforme a la nomenclatura aceptada, de preferencia la de International Union of Pure and Appliet Chemistry IUPAC); Peso molecular; Número CAS (Chemical Abstracts Service); 5.2 Propiedad físico-químicas: Estado físico: color y olor; Punto de fusión, de ebullición y de descomposición; Presión de vapor (a 20o ó 25o C); Solubilidad en agua y disolventes inorgánicos (a 20o ó 25o c); Coeficiente de participación entre el agua y un disolvente no miscible (por ej. n-octanol); Densidad (líquidos) peso específico (sólidos); Índice de hidrólisis (señalar bajo que condiciones de presión y temperatura); Fotólisis (señalar condiciones de presión y temperatura); Espectros de absorción (p. ej. ultravioleta, visible, infrarrojo, etc); Características de flamabilidad y explosividad; Estabilidad garantizada bajo almacenamiento en secuencias a 760 mm. Hg y 25oC pH. Reactividad y corrosividad (cuando proceda). 5.3 Cromatograma del producto a registrar. 5.4 Metodología analítica para la valoración del ingrediente activo y sus residuos en alimentos, suelo y agua. 6. Los plaguicidas técnicos además de la infomación señalada en los requisitos Generales deberán presentar lo siguiente: 6.1 Presentación (ejemplos: sólido, líquido polvo); 6.2 Contenido mínimo y máximo del ingrediente activo expresado en porcentaje masa a masa, equivalente en g/l o g/kg; Identidad y número de isómeros, impurezas y otros subproductos expresados en porcentaje masa a masa 6.3 Productos que se
#
www.nationmaster.com/encyclopedia/Standardization - 81k - Cached - Similar pages
#
SETAC Journals Online - IDENTIFICATION OF POTENTIALLY TOXIC ...
No internal standard was added, because this may have affected the biological test systems. ... which is an International Organization for Standardization (ISO)–and ..... Identification of compounds that are strongly correlated with the ...
www.setacjournals.org/perlserv/?request=get-document&doi=10... - Similar pages
by M Bergknut - 2007 - Related articles - All 5 versions
#
IDENTIFICATION AND VARIATION OF VOLATILE COMPOUNDS IN STERNAL ...
linked methyl silicone column (HP1/internal diameter 0.32 mm, ... MS ChemStation) and standardization to the largest peak in the run, a branched ..... social organization of koalas. Although koalas produce scent and inspect their .... Identification of some volatile compounds in the odor of fecal pellets of the ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/klu/joec/1998/00000024/00000... - Similar pages
by M Salamon - 1998 - Cited by 13 - Related articles - All 4 versions

#
Network analysis of the plans of some Teotihuacan apartment compounds
whose internal organisation the balance of this paper is devoted. ... of temple platforms within the compound walls, identification of compound ... Although they do show many regularities, the compounds are far from standardised ...
www.envplan.com/epb/fulltext/b14/b140387.pdf - Similar pages
by MR Hopkins - 1987 - Cited by 4 - Related articles
#
ISO - International Organization for Standardization
International Organization for Standardization, responsible for the ISO 9000, ISO 14000, ISO 27000, ISO 22000 and other international management standards.
www.iso.org/ - 17k - 18 hours ago - Cached - Similar pages
# [PDF]
ENHANCING INNOVATION AND PRODUCTIVITY IN LEAD GENERATION
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
internal and external expertise, shaping to a great extent the type of. R&D organisation to consider. From a chemistry viewpoint, although exceptions are always observed, ... for example, hit identification, compound profiling or lead optimisation. ... resources in each HPU, introducing standardisation, ...
www.worldpharmaceuticals.net/pdfs/WPF006_Aventis.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2009-02-20 09:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes,

Please forget "identity" entirely!!

#
Identification of Lactose Positive and Lactose Negative Bacteria ...
Title: Identification of Lactose Positive and Lactose Negative Bacteria on MacConkey Agar Author: Marise Hussey Kristine Snow Developer: Chad Blohowiak ...
www.wisc-online.com/objects/index_tj.asp?objID=MBY701 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Lactose - toxicity, ecological toxicity and regulatory information
Lactose - Identification, toxicity, use, water pollution potential, ... click on 'View Products' link in the 'Chemical Identification' section above. ...
www.pesticideinfo.org/Detail_Chemical.jsp?Rec_Id=PC32963 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Simplified scheme for identification of prompt lactose-fermenting ...
A brief, simplified scheme involving the spot indole test and colonial morphology was evaluated for genus level identification of prompt lactose-fermenting ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=274512 - Similar pages
by MJ Hicks - 1976 - Cited by 3 - Related articles - All 5 versions

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 651
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!




Reference comments


1 day1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
EUR-Lex - 32005R1719 - ES
- [ Translate this page ]
a) los productos obtenidos del lactosuero, con un contenido de lactosa superior al ...... 30685-43-9 | metildigoxina |. | 36983-69-4 | actodigina | ...... coloración que vaya de rojo oscuro a pardo y una granulometría tal que pase en 90 ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:32005R1719:ES:HTML - 953k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 651