KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

propiedad de barrera

English translation: barrier property/nature of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propiedad de barrera
English translation:barrier property/nature of
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

14:50 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: propiedad de barrera
Se trata de preguntas sobre el balón intragástrico.

¿Tiene el Producto Medico tiempo de vida limitado?
Si, el tiempo de vida determinado por la propiedad de barrera del envase es 3 (tres) años.
xxxanaliaramire
Argentina
barrier property or barrier nature of
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nature of the limitation (of the packaging)
Michael Powers (PhD)
3barrier property or barrier nature of
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barrier property or barrier nature of


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 105

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nature of the limitation (of the packaging)


Explanation:
It makes no sense at all to state "nature of barrier"

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60