ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Vale de Entrega / Devolución de materiales

English translation: Delivery Note/Return of Materials

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Vale de Entrega / Devolución de materiales
English translation:Delivery Note/Return of Materials
Entered by: liz askew

17:09 Nov 9, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: Vale de Entrega / Devolución de materiales
Rotular el Área de Desencartonado con el R.20.53.A completando la zona verde correspondiente al Área en Uso. Verificar la correspondencia de los materiales recibidos con el Vale de Entrega / Devolución de materiales según I.20.75.
Micaela Pronsky
Argentina
Delivery Note/
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-11-09 17:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Delivery Note/Return of Materials

sorry

in a rush

http://www.google.com/search?q=vale de entrega delivery note...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Delivery Note / Returned Goods /Materials
Lisa McCarthy
4Return receipt
eski
4Supplies dispensing / return note
María Fernanda Pignataro
4Materials receipt ticket [or] Materials receipt-return ticket
Pablo Julián Davis
3Delivery Note/liz askew


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Materials receipt ticket [or] Materials receipt-return ticket


Explanation:
"Bank document on payment of an installment for participation in the tender or the Cash Materials receipt ticket,; The Tender offer..." (http://seismology.az/?news=32&lang=en)

Pablo Julián Davis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Delivery Note/


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-11-09 17:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Delivery Note/Return of Materials

sorry

in a rush

http://www.google.com/search?q=vale de entrega delivery note...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 559

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Delivery Note / Returned Goods /Materials


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-11-09 17:13:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DELIVERY / RETURNS NOTE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-11-09 17:14:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MediRite FAQ
www.medirite.co.uk/medirite_helpCached
Delivery may take upto 3-4 days for in stock items though will often be ... We offer a 14 day return policy on evacuation chairs, defibrillators and medical equipment ... packaging with the ***Delivery Note and Returns Note** supplied by us enclosed. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-11-09 17:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Probably no need to include the word 'materials' here, as it has already been mentioned earlier in the sentence.

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Rich :)

agree  philgoddard: I agree with "delivery/returns note".
26 mins
  -> Thanks, Phil - my first post was a bit on the hasty side :)

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Cinnamon :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supplies dispensing / return note


Explanation:
Hola.

Suelo traducir al español, pero aparece muchísimo esta expresión en mis textos fuente de farmacología en inglés.
Espero te sirva.

Muchos saludos para todos.


María Fernanda Pignataro
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Return receipt


Explanation:
Advanced searchAbout 27,700,000 results
Everything
Images
Videos
News
More
Search OptionsShow search tools Return receipt - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
A return receipt is a postal service document confirming the arrival of a message
or parcel at its intended destination. Internationally, the service is known as avis ...

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Return_receipt - Cached - SimilarE-mail tracking - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Main article: Return receipt#E-mail. Another kind of receipt can be ...

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/E-mail_tracking - Cached - SimilarWhat is return receipt? - A Word Definition From the Webopedia ...
This page describes the term return receipt and lists other pages on the Web
where you can find additional information.

www.webopedia.com/TERM/R/return_receipt.html - Cached - SimilarStamps.com - USPS Return Receipt, Electronic Return Receipt
Return Receipt is a service from the USPS that provides proof of delivery that a
letter or package was delivered.

www.stamps.com/usps/return-receipt/ - Cached - SimilarReturn Receipt
12 Aug 2011 ... How can I request a return receipt from sent mails? Is there an option to select
specific E-mails you want a return receipt for, rather than one ...

www.office.mvps.org/faq_topic/return_receipt.html - Cached - Similar

Saludos
eski :))


eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25