KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

exploración laringoestroboscópica

English translation: laryngostroboscopic exam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exploración laringoestroboscópica
English translation:laryngostroboscopic exam
Entered by: Timur Nakashidze

10:21 Mar 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: exploración laringoestroboscópica
exploración laringoestroboscópica por el foniatra
Frank
laryngostroboscopic exam
Explanation:
calque -:)
Selected response from:

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strobolaryngoscopy
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4laryngostroboscopic exam
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laryngostroboscopic exam


Explanation:
calque -:)

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strobolaryngoscopy


Explanation:
Eurodicautom otra vez.
Hope it helps.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64