KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

"no procede"

English translation: does not apply here


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no procede
English translation:does not apply here
Entered by: JH Trads

14:30 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: "no procede"
A. Especificaciones de producto final

- Incluido en muestra (no procede)
Philice
does not apply here
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
I was thinking it was along the lines of "not applicable" - thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4does not apply hereJH Trads
4no fitting
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no fitting


Explanation:
My opinion :)

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not apply here


Explanation:
HTH


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
I was thinking it was along the lines of "not applicable" - thanks so much!