ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

regiones capsulo-ganglionares

English translation: capsulo-ganglionar areas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regiones capsulo-ganglionares
English translation:capsulo-ganglionar areas
Entered by: fmatteoda

12:21 Mar 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / MRI
Spanish term or phrase: regiones capsulo-ganglionares
por otro lado las regiones capsulo-ganglionares presntan multiples y milimetricas hiperintensidades de señal
(context: MRI)
fmatteoda
Capsulo-ganglionar areas
Explanation:
Es tal y como aparece en el Diccionario Médico Stedman
Selected response from:

Kenji Otomo
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Capsulo-ganglionar areasKenji Otomo
4area of capsular and ganglion cellsDTec


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area of capsular and ganglion cells


Explanation:
area of capsular and ganglion cells

References:

http://www.umanitoba.ca/faculties/medicine/anatomy/neuro/gra...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 13:05:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The presence of ganglion cells is
another indicator of \"capsular\" area.

OR: capsular area of ganglion cells...

DTec

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capsulo-ganglionar areas


Explanation:
Es tal y como aparece en el Diccionario Médico Stedman

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr
  -> Gracias