KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

embriaguez

English translation: Level of intoxication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:embriaguez
English translation:Level of intoxication
Entered by: Esther Hermida

23:48 Apr 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: embriaguez
grado de embriaguez
maria fernanda castaeda
Level of intoxication
Explanation:
También puede decir: Degree of intoxication.Espero que le ayude.

Selected response from:

Esther Hermida
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Level of intoxication
Esther Hermida
5drunkennessxxxOso
4 +1degree of alcoholic intoxication
mary bueno


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Level of intoxication


Explanation:
También puede decir: Degree of intoxication.Espero que le ayude.



Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: Degree of intoxication.
19 mins

agree  CNF
2 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs

agree  Sheila Hardie
8 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degree of alcoholic intoxication


Explanation:
grado di alcool in la sangre

mary bueno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drunkenness


Explanation:
Hola María Fernanda,
Aquí otra opción para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064