KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

eutócico

English translation: eutocic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:eutócico
English translation:eutocic
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

21:50 May 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: eutócico
parto eutócico
Ana Perusquia
eutocic
Explanation:
about 25. Search took 0.22 seconds.

[PDF] HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT OF PLACENTA RETENTION IN THE COW
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the cow undergoes successfully artificial insemination. CASE N 2-3-4 Eutocic deliveries
in three Red Simmenthal cows, followed by placental retention. Therapy ...
www.veterinaribrescia.it/conv/2001/08/De_Stefano.PDF - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 21:55:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eutocic delivery, 89%. Ruptured membranes, before delivery, less than six hours, 97 ...
www.intermedicina.com/consultas/Cons_abr00b.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Medicina - [ Translate this page ]
... to demonstrate that with the expansion of the ovular cavity the number of eutocic
deliveries increases as well as the Apgar punctuation. A study done at the ...
www.ucsg.edu.ec/publicaciones/medicina/tesis2.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Revista Venezolana- Hospital Cardon- Embarazo y tiroides - [ Translate this page ]
... of the most frequent pregnancy was: Caesarean operation 8/17 (47%), I delivery eutocic
7/17 (41,1%). The most frequent thyroid illness found in this maternity ...
indexmedico.com/publicaciones/journals/revistas/
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eutocic delivery
Robert INGLEDEW
4eutocic
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eutocic


Explanation:
about 25. Search took 0.22 seconds.

[PDF] HOMEOPATHIC TREATMENT OF PLACENTA RETENTION IN THE COW
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the cow undergoes successfully artificial insemination. CASE N 2-3-4 Eutocic deliveries
in three Red Simmenthal cows, followed by placental retention. Therapy ...
www.veterinaribrescia.it/conv/2001/08/De_Stefano.PDF - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 21:55:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eutocic delivery, 89%. Ruptured membranes, before delivery, less than six hours, 97 ...
www.intermedicina.com/consultas/Cons_abr00b.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Medicina - [ Translate this page ]
... to demonstrate that with the expansion of the ovular cavity the number of eutocic
deliveries increases as well as the Apgar punctuation. A study done at the ...
www.ucsg.edu.ec/publicaciones/medicina/tesis2.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Revista Venezolana- Hospital Cardon- Embarazo y tiroides - [ Translate this page ]
... of the most frequent pregnancy was: Caesarean operation 8/17 (47%), I delivery eutocic
7/17 (41,1%). The most frequent thyroid illness found in this maternity ...
indexmedico.com/publicaciones/journals/revistas/


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eutocic delivery


Explanation:
Encontré estas referencias en internet.

Your search: "eutocic delivery" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-6 of 6


La Consulta Semanal
... less than 10 g, 11%, and only 3.5% required blood transfusion. Eutocic delivery,
89%. Ruptured membranes, before delivery, less than six hours, 97%. Anesthesia ...
http://www.intermedicina.com/consultas/Cons_abr00b.htm


Viasalus
... section in 4 (13,8%) and vaginal breech delivery in 2 (6,9%). Eutocic delivery in
the remainder two patients. In 19 patients there were not uterine activity ...
http://www.viasalus.com/vs/B2P/cn/especiales/5congreso/abstr...
More Results From: www.viasalus.com


Quemaduras y embarazo. Presentación de un caso
... ward. The patient was totally healed and had 37.4 weeks of pregnancy. Finally she
had an eutocic delivery and her newborn weighted 2 800 g, with Apgar 9/9. ...
http://bvs.sld.cu/revistas/gin/vol25_3_99/gin05399.htm
More Results From: bvs.sld.cu


GianMarco Home Page
... Gianmarco was born on 28 January 1993 by a phisiological pregnancy and eutocic delivery.
Weight at birth: Kg 3,500. The first physiological acts are normal. At ...
http://www.mediatel.it/help-me/gmarco/gmarco.html


Solidarietà : Aiutare Gian Marco - La Città del Sole - Sosed. ...
... Gianmarco was born on 28 Jaouary 1993 by a phisiological pregnancy and eutocic delivery.
Weight at birth: Kg 3,500. The first physiological acts are normal. At ...
http://www.sosed.it/Cdsole/LugAgo96/e-26.htm







Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940