KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

alfa 1- antiquimiotripsina

English translation: alpha-1- antichymotrypsin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alfa 1- antiquimiotripsina
English translation:alpha-1- antichymotrypsin
Entered by: xxxAnneM

02:36 May 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: alfa 1- antiquimiotripsina
I've tried all spellings but can't find it in English and dawn is drawing near...
Any help please?
I've found antitrypsin but not with 'quimio'
Thanks
xxxAnneM
Alpha-1-Antichymotrypsin
Explanation:
Alpha-1-Antichymotrypsin
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
That's it. Thanks very much :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Alpha-1-AntichymotrypsinxxxDiego V
4Alpha-1 Antitrypsin
Massimo Gaido


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alpha-1 Antitrypsin


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 02:51:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Understanding Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency

http://www.nhlbi.nih.gov/health/public/lung/other/antitryp.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 02:52:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is alpha 1?
http://www.alpha1.org/what/index.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alpha-1-Antichymotrypsin


Explanation:
Alpha-1-Antichymotrypsin

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
That's it. Thanks very much :-)