KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

partes blandas

English translation: soft tissues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:partes blandas
English translation:soft tissues
Entered by: Ellen Donohue

19:34 May 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: partes blandas
existe enfisema subcutaneo en las partes blandas vecinas

Doe sthis mean soft tissues?
Ellen Donohue
United States
soft tissues
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 19:40:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So you knew it all along.
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soft tissuesYasser El Helw
4soft parts also
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soft tissues


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 19:40:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

So you knew it all along.

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
10 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 hr

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soft parts also


Explanation:
Good luck.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433