KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

bullosa

English translation: bullosa / bullosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bullosa
English translation:bullosa / bullosis
Entered by: Karina Pelech

22:11 May 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / ophthalmology
Spanish term or phrase: bullosa
medical context
bullosa / bullosis
Explanation:
depende del contexto...

:o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bullosa / bullosis
Karina Pelech
4 +2bullous
Angela C.
4 +1epidermolysis bullosa
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
epidermolysis bullosa


Explanation:
a skin desease, causing blisters
ref. Google

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
0 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bullosa / bullosis


Explanation:
depende del contexto...

:o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
6 mins
  -> Gracias Leonardo ... :o)

agree  xxxdimples: bullosa usually ;)
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bullous


Explanation:
de bullar o bullosa
ref:Diccionario de términos médicos

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mangordi
48 mins
  -> muchas gracias mangordi!

agree  Yasser El Helw
6 hrs
  -> Thank you ! Two doctor's prescriptions!