KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Medical

Rs Hs positivos

English translation: positive hydroaerial noises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rs Hs positivos
English translation:positive hydroaerial noises
Entered by: xxxDiego V

03:27 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical / post op shunt
Spanish term or phrase: Rs Hs positivos
Noted in a physical assessment:
Abdomen: blando, deprimible, cura seca, Rs Hs +.

Thanks!
Karla Mabarak
United States
positive hydroaerial noises
Explanation:
Se refiere a los ruidos hdroaereos que se auscultan en el abdomen. Pueden ser positivos o negativos, aumentados, disminuidos o ausentes, indicando distintos estados o alteraciones.
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
That´s perfect, Diego, thanks!
Karla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Rh positiveAisel
5positive hydroaerial noisesxxxDiego V
4¿¿Hs = hipersensensibilidad??Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rh positive


Explanation:
supongo que será lo mismo que RsHs


    Reference: http://pcs.adam.com/ency/article/001600.htm
Aisel
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably
15 mins
  -> Gracias...aunque, me confunde; parece que están hablando de la condición del abdomen y no creo que hablarían de su grupo sanguíneo aquí

agree  David Davis
18 mins
  -> Gracias, David

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿¿Hs = hipersensensibilidad??


Explanation:
Just guessing Karla. What a disgusting text you have on your hands. I hope some other ideas come along.

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
positive hydroaerial noises


Explanation:
Se refiere a los ruidos hdroaereos que se auscultan en el abdomen. Pueden ser positivos o negativos, aumentados, disminuidos o ausentes, indicando distintos estados o alteraciones.

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
That´s perfect, Diego, thanks!
Karla